In another context, however, “reasonablepossibility” under Evidence Code §1042(d) is construed to require that a defendant’s showing“must rise above the level of sheer or unreasonable speculation, and reach at least the low plateauof reasonable possibility.” (People v. Tolliver (1976) 53 Cal.App.3d 1036, 1044.) The moving partyhas the burden of proof to show a reasonable possibility of prevailing. (Shannon, supra, 164 Cal.App. 3d at 914.)II. The Court finds that Plaintiff Should Be Required to Post an Undertaking in theAmount of $19,590 Pursuant to C.C.P. § 1030A. Plaintiff Resides Outside CaliforniaC.C.P. § 1030 (a) states: “When the plaintiff in an action or special proceeding resides outof the state, or is a foreign corporation, the defendant may at any time apply to the court by noticedmotion for an order requiring the plaintiff to file an undertaking to secure an award of costs andattorney's fees which may be awarded in the action or special proceeding.” Here, Defendantspresent evidence, in the form of Plaintiff's deposition testimony and discovery responses, thatPlaintiff resides in Utah. (Decl. of Henry C. Truszkowski [“Truszkowski Decl.”], Ex. A, p. 8:19-22,Ex.